Pay early for a discount · Dynamic discounting

Pay early.Keep the discount.

Cash in the bank? Pay your suppliers' invoices early and the supplier gives you a discount for it. It is your own money earning a return, invoice by invoice, with no change of software.

No cardNo monthly feeStarts from your invoices

Early-payment offer
InvoiceFT 2026/0421 · 100 000 €
Proposalpay on D+5 · 1.2% discount
Net saving1 020 €
● accepted by the supplier
e.g. 6.3%annualised: 1.2% discount, 70 days early
100%of the discount stays with you
D+5the supplier gets paid
invoice by invoiceyou decide what to accept
0 €to start

Calculator no sign-up

How much does the cash you hold earn?

Adjust the accounts-payable volume, the average term and the discount offered. See the yield in real time.

Your profile

Annual accounts-payable volume50 M€
Average payment term (DPO)75 days
Days advanced to the supplier70 days
Discount offered1.20%
Annualised yield6.26%
vs 2.0% on a term deposit (illustrative)480 k€ / year

Estimated result

Eligible invoices80%
Average capital deployed7.7 M€
Yield / year480 k€
Suppliers benefiting~144
6.26%

ANNUALISED YIELD · ILLUSTRATIVE EXAMPLE

Validate with my real AP →

A 30-minute diagnostic. We share a projection with the company's real numbers, in a board-ready PDF.

How it works three steps, a single ledger

From cash in the bank to a discount on the invoice.

Three steps, always with your own cash, and each one is recorded.

Pay early. Keep the difference.

The platform proposes paying the invoice earlier, in exchange for a small discount. The supplier accepts or declines invoice by invoice, and the difference stays in your company. You pay with your own cash, with no implementation cost.

Request access →
Payment proposalGenerated now
InvoiceFT 2026/0421 · 100 000 €
Pay onD+5 · instead of D+75
Discount1.2%
Net saving+1 020 €
AcceptDecline

The right offer, to the right supplier.

Know who to propose to, how much and when, without spreadsheets: every supplier arrives already scored from 300 to 850, on six weighted dimensions from your invoice and payment history.

Northgate Metalworks LtdTax ID 5·· ··· 214
742
Payment punctuality92%
Verified invoice history26 months
Acceptance probability76%
300850

When the audit comes, it's already answered.

Every offer, acceptance and payment is recorded with date and user, and the payment leaves ready for your bank's portal. When the audit comes, the event log already tells the whole story.

How we guarantee the audit trail →
pain.001 · batch 24Validated
<Document xmlns="iso:20022:pain.001">
  <CtrlSum>98 800.00</CtrlSum>
  <IBAN>PT50 ···· 8901</IBAN> ✓ mod-97
</Document>
3 events · with date and user

The model your own cash

It is your money earning.

You pay your suppliers' invoices early, with the treasury you already have, and the supplier gives you a discount for it. You decide invoice by invoice, and the balance sheet stays as it was.

6.3%

Real yield. For example, 6.3% annualised on a 1.2% discount paid 70 days early, calculated invoice by invoice.

0 €

In interest. You pay with your own treasury. The discount stays in the company and the balance sheet stays as it was.

1 invoice

At a time. You decide proposal by proposal. Accept only the ones that make sense for your cash.

CSRD

Data ready. Every early payment generates value-chain data, ready for the report.

Price free

Free. The discount is all yours.

Advanta keeps none of the discount and sends you no invoice for it. To start, request access.

100% stays with you
The discount is yours

Every euro of discount your suppliers accept stays with your company. Advanta charges nothing for it.

0 € to start
Request access and begin

No implementation, no monthly fee and no minimums. The first proposal comes from the invoices you already have, from your accounting software or a file.

Start with the next invoice to pay.

Your money earning, invoice by invoice. Request access and we reply within one business day, with no card and no monthly fee.

Reply within one business day · diogo@advanta.pt